festival schedule

FRI

13 Jan

10.00

The Hunting

+ What's the Boogeyman

FRI

13 Jan

12.30

Hi-Fear

FRI

13 Jan

15.00

The Summoned

+ La Nueva

+ Murder Scene

FRI

13 Jan

17.30

Demons at Dawn

+ The Pey

+ Escalation

FRI

13 Jan

20.00

Horror-Scopes WORLD PREMIERE

+ The Curse of Room 102

+ Conkers for the Brave

FRI

13 Jan

22.30

Her Name was Christa

SAT

14 Jan

10.00

The Haunting of Lady-Jane

+ Gone

+ Behind You

SAT

14 Jan

12.30

Senseless

+ Serurta

+ Animation

SAT

14 Jan

15.00

Pat Higgins Masterclass: Indie Horror Hacks

SAT

14 Jan

15.00

End of Term

+ Malevolent

SAT

14 Jan

17.30

Eating Miss Campbell

+ Room 4

+ Karen's Room

SAT

14 Jan

20.00

The Last Twitch WORLD PREMIERE
 

SAT

14 Jan

22.30

Night Caller

+ Lonnie Knutsengripper presents: The Knocking Shop of Horrors

SUN

15 Jan

10.00

Murphy's Lore

+ Stag's Head

SUN

15 Jan

12.30

Minacious

+ The Weird World of Molly Brown

Sun

15 Jan

15.00

They Crawl Beneath

+ Neonate

+ Sucker

Sun

15 Jan

17.30

Powertool Cheerleaders vs The Boy Band of the Screeching Dead

+ Toffee Apples

+ Beep Beep

Sun

15 Jan

20.00

Casting Kill WORLD PREMIERE

+ Upstairs

+ Blink

SUN

15 Jan

22.30

Aquaslash DIRECTOR'S CUT

FRI

20 Jan

10.00

Monsters in the Closet

+ My Condition

FRI

20 Jan

12.30

The Entity

FRI

20 Jan

15.00

6.45

+ Satanic Opus Death

FRI

20 Jan

17.30

The Unhealer

+ Burning Love

+ Don't Lose Your Face

FRI

20 Jan

20.00

Tales From the Great War WORLD PREMIERE

+ Au Pair

+ All You Can Eat

FRI

20 Jan

22.30

Pig Killer

SAT

21 Jan

10.00

The Fearway

+ Strings

+ #NOFILTER

SAT

21 Jan

12.30

The Creeping

+ Room 301

+ The Mirage

SAT

21 Jan

15.00

Children of Sin

+ Overkill

SAT

21 Jan

17.30

Mask of the Devil

+ Curse of Baxton House

+ Eat Your Eggs

SAT

21 Jan

20.00

Video Shop Tales of Terror WORLD PREMIERE

SAT

21 Jan

22.30

A Ship of Madness: Deeper and Higher with Pazucus

SUN

22 Jan

10.00

Another Day to Live Through

+ The Woods are Still Plagued

+ Until Death

SUN

22 Jan

12.30

Freeze

+ Haunted Thrills

SUN

22 Jan

15.00

Revenge of Billy the Kid DIRECTOR'S CUT

+ Scatterbrains

SUN

22 Jan

17.30

Midnight Peepshow

+ To Raise Her Spirits

+ Fore Street

SUN

22 Jan

20.00

Halloween Jack 3D WORLD PREMIERE

+ The Chain

+ Eric

SUN

22 Jan

22.30

Cross of the 7 Jewels